Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7182,310
BustAfghanistan 3,6782,285
BatnaAlgeria 2,0531,276
BecharAlgeria 2,9531,835
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0651,283
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0551,898
BiskraAlgeria 2,1651,345
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6881,671
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3108,892
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2248,839
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2428,850
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5528,422
ByrdAntarctica 16,11110,012
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9138,024
BarilocheArgentina 13,6818,501
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3607,681
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6119,079
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9699,302
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9257,410
BrestBelarus 588366
BrusselsBelgium 1,6271,011
Belize CityBelize 10,3046,403
BeninBenin 5,0513,139
BohiconBenin 4,9813,095
BermudaBermuda 7,4874,653
BageBrazil 11,8157,342
BambuiBrazil 10,3376,423
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2946,397
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7915,463
BarcelosBrazil 10,0026,215
BarraBrazil 9,3845,831
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0595,629
BarreirasBrazil 9,6035,967
BelémBrazil 8,9555,565
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1936,334
BelterraBrazil 9,5355,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2825,768
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3577,057
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5885,958
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1166,286
BrevesBrazil 9,1245,669
BurgasBulgaria 518322
BurundiBurundi 5,6083,485
BatouriCameroon 4,8623,021
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7324,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8475,497
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6534,134
Banff, AbCanada 8,4905,276
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3074,541
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5843,470
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7704,829
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2694,517
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0505,002
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1145,042
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2663,272
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8405,494
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9313,685
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6184,113
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7942,979
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0972,546
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0188,711
BeijingChina 6,9144,297
BarranquillaColombia 9,9226,165
Benito SalasColombia 10,6136,595
BogotáColombia 10,3856,453
BrnoCzech Republic 727452
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8463,012
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2773,279
BaniDominican Republic 8,9935,588
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0545,626
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9045,533
BahariyaEgypt 2,0951,302
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0461,271
BiarritzFrance 2,1761,352
BordeauxFrance 2,0651,283
BrestFrance 2,2611,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,60810,320
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,60610,319
BitamGabon 5,1903,225
BanjulGambia 5,4273,372
BerlinGermany 1,089677
BrockenGermany 1,226762
BokeGuinea 5,5363,440
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5013,419
BudapestHungary 527327
Budapest-LORINCHungary 513319
BangaloreIndia 6,0933,787
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6423,506
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1123,798
BikanerIndia 4,5922,854
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1836,328
BabolsarIran 2,4741,537
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4452,141
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1951,364
Bandar LengehIran 3,4022,114
BirjandIran 3,2081,994
BushehrIran 2,9401,827
BaghdadIraq 2,1741,351
BasraIraq 2,6161,626
BelmulletIreland 2,6271,632
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4811,542
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 983611
BergamoItaly 1,254779
BolognaItaly 1,168726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,114693
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,159720
BrindisiItaly 955593
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1193,181
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2673,273
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6602,274
BeirutLebanon 1,6741,040
BenghaziLibya 1,7311,076
BirzaiLithuania 1,022635
BitolaMacedonia 759472
BlantyreMalawi 7,0324,370
BvumbweMalawi 7,0594,386
BintuluMalaysia 9,5265,920
BamakoMali 4,9633,084
Bko-SMali 4,9683,087
BougounMali 5,0473,136
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0932,543
BaitagMongolia 4,8573,018
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8893,038
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6783,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2663,894
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2693,896
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4833,407
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1243,805
BulganMongolia 5,5253,433
BhamawMyanmar 6,6684,144
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,27310,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,29010,744
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,45110,844
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4726,507
BilmaNiger 3,3692,093
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1662,589
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0741,910
BergenNorway 1,9961,240
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9941,239
BjornoyaNorway 3,0741,911
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3471,458
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2071,372
BadinPakistan 4,5222,810
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4502,765
BalakotPakistan 4,1632,587
BarkhanPakistan 4,1912,604
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4286,480
BascoPhilippines 8,7985,467
BialystokPoland 704437
BejaPortugal 2,9201,815
BragancaPortugal 2,6401,640
BistritaRomania 11068
BucharestRomania 281174
BajkitRussia 4,5802,846
BarabinskRussia 3,6702,281
BarnaulRussia 4,0412,511
BerezovoRussia 3,0201,877
BiserRussia 2,5181,565
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8484,256
BogdarinRussia 5,8143,613
BogucanyRussia 4,7332,941
BomnakRussia 6,6034,103
BorRussia 4,2532,643
BorzjaRussia 6,2243,868
BratskRussia 5,0543,141
BelgradeSerbia 491305
BoSierra Leone 5,6233,494
BontheSierra Leone 5,7053,545
BratislavaSlovakia 673418
BerberaSomalia 4,4482,764
BusanSouth Korea 8,1025,035
BadajozSpain 2,7931,736
BarcelonaSpain 2,0001,243
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3791,479
BabanusaSudan 3,9742,469
BaselSwitzerland 1,383860
BernSwitzerland 1,397868
BangkokThailand 7,7344,806
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7224,799
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3394,561
BizerteTunisia 1,7141,065
BalikesirTurkey 840522
BursaTurkey 802498
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1261,942
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4441,518
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3871,483
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3881,484
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0621,282
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0601,280
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9411,206
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2036,340
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7504,816
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8554,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8574,261
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9715,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3495,810
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1325,053
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1874,466
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0074,975
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1014,413
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3434,563
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6474,752
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8964,906
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7795,455
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4744,644
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8195,480
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9816,203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3715,202
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1345,055
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5045,284
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9195,542
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9325,551
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4074,603
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8356,112
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2785,765
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8325,488
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4794,648
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1624,451
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4845,272
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3814,587
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9615,569
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3175,168
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5124,668
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1935,091
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1465,683
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1186,288
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6985,405
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2156,348
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9814,959
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5784,709
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3655,819
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1885,088
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4435,246
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1364,434
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3695,822
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4712,157
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2345,738
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5855,956
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4604,636
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -