Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6092,243
ChlefAlgeria 2,3591,466
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9931,239
CeresArgentina 12,2387,605
ChamicalArgentina 12,5807,817
ChepesArgentina 12,6747,876
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7418,539
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0767,504
CórdobaArgentina 12,5057,771
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5097,773
CorrientesArgentina 11,8267,349
CairnsAustralia 13,6158,461
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2029,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8387,356
CedunaAustralia 13,8348,596
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5168,399
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7009,135
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1928,198
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1739,429
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4053,980
CharnocksBarbados 8,6065,348
CotonouBenin 5,0513,139
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0856,267
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3296,419
CabroboBrazil 8,8975,529
CaceresBrazil 10,8366,734
CaetiteBrazil 9,6005,965
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5475,311
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9736,819
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1106,904
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5416,550
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8395,493
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4925,899
CaparaoBrazil 10,1066,280
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4736,508
CaratingaBrazil 10,0636,253
CaravelasBrazil 9,6936,023
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6996,027
CarolinaBrazil 9,3725,824
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0096,841
CataguasesBrazil 10,2366,361
CatalaoBrazil 10,3186,412
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6356,609
CaxiasBrazil 8,8685,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4497,114
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3785,206
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2876,393
ChapecoBrazil 11,3777,070
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4356,485
CipoBrazil 9,0645,632
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5815,954
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0836,265
CordeiroBrazil 10,2696,382
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6996,027
CorumbaBrazil 11,0696,878
CoximBrazil 10,8256,727
CrateusBrazil 8,7025,407
CuiabaBrazil 10,6816,637
CuritibaBrazil 11,0126,843
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4515,251
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4944,036
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2053,235
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3423,319
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8363,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7945,464
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5913,474
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8454,253
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4834,028
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4033,979
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4003,977
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4964,037
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5494,070
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7714,208
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0444,378
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3133,301
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0084,976
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2884,529
Comox, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9544,321
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2745,141
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6565,379
ChicoChile 14,0588,736
ChillanChile 13,4348,348
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5198,401
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6487,859
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0908,756
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2648,242
ChangchunChina 7,1974,472
ChangduChina 6,1723,835
ChangshaChina 7,5314,680
ChengduChina 6,7094,169
ChongqingChina 6,9824,339
Camilo DazaColombia 9,9976,212
CrikvenicaCroatia 891554
CamagueyCuba 9,2745,763
CasablancaCuba 9,4265,858
ChebCzech Republic 1,052654
CopenhagenDenmark 1,335829
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8505,500
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9695,573
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9095,536
CanarEcuador 11,3397,046
CairoEgypt 1,9391,205
CaenFrance 1,9651,221
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8331,139
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7305,425
CocobeachGabon 5,3583,330
CologneGermany 1,448900
ChiosGreece 964599
CorfuGreece 958595
ConakryGuinea 5,5853,471
CatacamasHonduras 10,3736,446
CholutecaHonduras 10,5926,582
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2763,900
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1823,842
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1823,842
ChahbaharIran 3,8892,417
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5571,589
ClonesIreland 2,4441,519
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5251,569
CorkIreland 2,5211,567
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5221,567
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6161,004
CameriItaly 1,336830
CampobassoItaly 1,084673
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,525948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,595991
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6241,009
Cape MeleItaly 1,424885
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,159720
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,388863
CerviaItaly 1,105687
CiampinoItaly 1,208751
Cimone MountainItaly 1,225761
Cisa PassItaly 1,273791
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,247775
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,052654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,455904
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,147713
ChibaJapan 8,7305,425
ChichibuJapan 8,6375,367
ChichijimaJapan 9,5935,961
ChoshiJapan 8,7615,444
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6541,028
ChilekaMalawi 7,0324,370
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8284,243
ChitipaMalawi 6,3503,946
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3256,416
ComitanMexico 10,6666,628
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9577,430
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2543,886
ChoirMongolia 5,9593,703
CasablancaMorocco 3,1861,980
ChindeMozambique 7,3724,581
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,1594,449
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,32110,763
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,29810,749
CondegaNicaragua 10,5376,548
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5194,673
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0685,014
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8004,847
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9484,939
ChhorPakistan 4,5182,808
ChitralPakistan 3,9582,460
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3847,074
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4137,092
CajamarcaPeru 11,6787,257
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5567,181
ChiclayoPeru 11,7527,303
ChimbotePeru 11,8447,360
CuzcoPeru 11,6977,269
CzestochowaPoland 654406
CoimbraPortugal 2,8431,766
CalafatRomania 413256
ConstantaRomania 377234
CraiovaRomania 343213
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6592,895
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5452,203
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8273,621
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9524,320
Cape UelenRussia 7,3564,571
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6814,773
CaraRussia 5,9243,681
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4641,531
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4754,024
ChitaRussia 5,9403,691
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9453,694
CokurdahRussia 6,1393,815
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2613,891
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0375,616
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4474,628
CaceresSpain 2,7251,693
CadizSpain 2,8921,797
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5691,597
CordobaSpain 2,7041,680
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7714,208
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6814,773
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9404,934
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2184,486
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1964,472
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7954,844
ChumphonThailand 7,8884,902
CanakkaleTurkey 768477
CorumTurkey 1,019633
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1501,958
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4202,125
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1711,349
CernovcyUkraine 14892
ChernigovUkraine 625388
CarrascoUruguay 12,2167,591
ColoniaUruguay 12,3027,645
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6325,364
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6645,384
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7244,800
Camden, ScUsa 8,4345,241
Canton, NyUsa 7,2054,477
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5435,308
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9894,965
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6584,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Casper, WyUsa 8,9745,576
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1325,675
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7514,817
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1475,063
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4625,258
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4645,260
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1135,041
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9434,936
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2205,108
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6035,346
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0884,404
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1294,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3085,163
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1465,684
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0725,637
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1785,082
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8306,109
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9224,923
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9995,592
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2355,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2185,107
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0915,028
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Clark, SdUsa 8,4095,226
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0285,610
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5415,308
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4405,866
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8814,897
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2795,145
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6185,355
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0094,977
College Park, MdUsa 7,7834,836
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2895,772
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6735,389
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4465,248
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2885,150
Columbus, InUsa 8,3155,167
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0545,005
Conception, MoUsa 8,7135,414
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8865,522
Conway, ArUsa 8,9975,591
Conway, ScUsa 8,3095,163
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3554,571
Corning, ArUsa 8,8535,501
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1614,450
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4594,635
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3935,837
Covington, LaUsa 9,2335,738
Covington, TnUsa 8,7975,467
Crete, NeUsa 8,7235,420
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7565,441
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6791,665
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6791,665
CaracasVenezuela 9,3685,821
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3085,784
CoroVenezuela 9,5025,905
ChipataZambia 6,7694,206
ChomaZambia 7,1034,414
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5064,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -