Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9241,817
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3381,453
DavisAntarctica 13,5518,421
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6367,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1447,546
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5965,963
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9569,294
DhakaBangladesh 6,2093,858
D’UccleBelgium 1,6271,011
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0276,231
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6126,594
DouradosBrazil 11,1326,918
DoualaCameroon 5,0333,127
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8153,613
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9464,938
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8633,643
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7764,210
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7434,812
DuianChina 5,8953,663
DubrovnikCroatia 787489
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2622,649
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9845,583
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0715,637
DabaaEgypt 1,7921,114
DakhlaEgypt 2,4091,497
DijonFrance 1,573978
DresdenGermany 996619
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8452,389
DebrecenHungary 332206
DalatangiIceland 3,0921,921
DaltonganjIndia 5,6903,536
DarbhangaIndia 5,6743,526
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2633,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2693,896
DumkaIndia 5,9153,676
DwarkaIndia 4,7152,930
DezfulIran 2,5131,562
DublinIreland 2,3751,476
DecimomannuItaly 1,6151,004
DobbiacoItaly 1,043648
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3543,327
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8411,144
DagorettiKenya 5,4773,404
DaugavpilsLatvia 991616
DedzaMalawi 6,8724,270
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8823,655
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1533,823
DaweiMyanmar 7,5274,677
De BiltNetherlands 1,594990
De KooyNetherlands 1,6421,020
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6451,022
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,51510,884
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,35810,787
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,09910,626
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,29810,749
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8141,127
DalbandinPakistan 3,8732,407
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1472,577
DirPakistan 3,9992,485
DroshPakistan 3,9722,468
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0325,613
DohaQatar 3,3112,057
DorohoiRomania 10968
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9482,453
DudinkaRussia 4,0562,521
DzardzanRussia 5,5223,432
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1371,949
DakarSenegal 5,3763,341
DaruSierra Leone 5,5663,458
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5775,330
DamazinSudan 3,9992,485
DongolaSudan 3,1261,943
DamascusSyria 1,7571,092
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7561,091
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7581,092
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5662,216
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1343,812
DjerbaTunisia 1,9651,221
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,545960
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3151,439
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2671,409
DnepropetrovskUkraine 695432
DonetskUkraine 893555
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5432,202
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9864,963
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4545,875
Danville, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3285,175
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9265,547
David City, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0565,627
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9945,589
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0216,227
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9916,209
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Delphine, InUsa 8,2035,097
Denton, MdUsa 7,7244,800
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2055,720
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5085,287
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6185,977
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8974,908
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6425,370
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1645,695
Dover, DeUsa 7,7244,800
Dover, TnUsa 8,6845,396
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5935,961
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2815,146
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9744,955
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Durham, NhUsa 7,1144,421
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5152,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -