Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9012,424
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8452,389
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4821,542
General PicoArgentina 12,7987,953
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2487,611
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2914,531
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3919,564
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2157,590
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9238,030
GrazAustria 796495
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7761,103
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8791,168
GomelBelarus 697433
GrodnoBelarus 743462
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7365,429
GoianiaBrazil 10,2826,389
GoiasBrazil 10,2826,389
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9676,193
GrajauBrazil 9,1705,698
GuairaBrazil 11,2436,986
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5095,287
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6255,981
GarouaCameroon 4,3572,708
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7023,544
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2704,517
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9615,569
Golden, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Goose, NfCanada 5,8073,608
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5614,699
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1825,085
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5984,100
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2513,885
GanzhouChina 7,8694,890
GuangzhouChina 7,9634,948
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8795,518
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3787,070
GonderEthiopia 3,9842,475
GourdonFrance 1,9101,187
GrenobleFrance 1,568974
GeisenheimGermany 1,362846
GorlitzGermany 922573
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8451,768
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7056,652
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0085,598
GoaIndia 5,6163,490
GuwahatiIndia 6,1093,796
GelaItaly 1,467912
GenoaItaly 1,357843
GhediItaly 1,217756
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,002623
GrazzaniseItaly 1,156718
GrossetoItaly 1,264785
GrottaglieItaly 997620
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,467912
GuidoniaItaly 1,186737
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4703,399
GifuJapan 8,5525,314
GaoMali 4,1732,593
GuamMariana Islands 10,9626,812
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9366,796
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7926,706
GuaymasMexico 10,6246,602
GaluutMongolia 5,4163,365
GemertNetherlands 1,547962
GisborneNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,43910,837
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,883
GayaNiger 4,4402,759
GardermoenNorway 1,7541,090
GeiloNorway 1,8871,173
GdanskPoland 966600
GalatiRomania 236147
Gor’KijRussia 1,593990
GorznyjRussia 1,602995
GridinoRussia 2,1621,343
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9233,059
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6987,891
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9181,192
GijonSpain 2,4841,543
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9562,458
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7732,345
GoteborgSweden 1,513940
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,522946
GothenburgSweden 1,512939
GunnarnSweden 2,0591,279
GenevaSwitzerland 1,512939
GabesTunisia 1,9761,228
GafsaTunisia 2,0051,246
GiresunTurkey 1,203748
GoztepeTurkey 728453
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6041,618
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5721,599
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2971,427
GajvoronUkraine 327203
GeniceskUkraine 684425
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9425,557
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5874,714
Galva, IlUsa 8,3535,191
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4755,266
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0214,985
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3124,544
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5645,943
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1345,055
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0975,653
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0955,030
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4385,865
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4265,857
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9654,949
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6535,998
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0045,595
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7205,419
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9684,952
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2315,115
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9425,557
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4845,272
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1165,665
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1755,080
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4355,241
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4905,276
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5155,291
Groton, CtUsa 7,3244,551
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8504,878
GuanareVenezuela 9,7026,029
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9276,169
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -