Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3382,074
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3991,491
HuamboAngola 6,7304,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3567,678
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4989,631
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4889,625
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8108,582
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4612,772
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9364,932
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5364,062
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5174,050
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6304,741
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8053,607
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8904,903
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Hope, BcCanada 8,8465,497
HaikouChina 7,9734,955
HailarChina 6,4844,029
HamiChina 5,1733,214
HetanChina 4,4952,793
HavanaCuba 9,4455,869
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8765,516
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8485,498
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0535,626
HelwanEgypt 1,9651,221
HurguadaEgypt 2,3131,437
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6421,642
HelsinkiFinland 1,463909
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,478919
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,57910,302
HamburgGermany 1,345836
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,345836
HannoverGermany 1,312815
HelgolandGermany 1,496930
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,125699
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,303809
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8743,029
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5927,825
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4017,706
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1271,943
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7873,596
HaifaIsrael 1,7561,091
HaboroJapan 8,0675,013
HachijojimaJapan 8,9245,546
HachinoheJapan 8,3855,211
HagiJapan 8,3085,162
HakodateJapan 8,2345,117
HamadaJapan 8,3095,163
HamamatsuJapan 8,6635,383
HikoneJapan 8,5325,302
HimejiJapan 8,4745,266
HiradoJapan 8,2755,142
HirooJapan 8,3275,174
HiroshimaJapan 8,3745,204
HitaJapan 8,3675,199
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4455,248
HunLibya 2,1711,349
HomboriMali 4,3502,703
HomalinMyanmar 6,4514,009
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2774,522
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,37510,797
HighbankNew Zealand 17,33210,770
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,18610,680
HororataNew Zealand 17,35010,782
HyderabadPakistan 4,4292,752
HuanucoPeru 11,7287,288
HelPoland 979608
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3894,592
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1401,951
HatangaRussia 4,6522,891
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9381,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6824,774
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5701,597
HurbanovoSlovakia 590367
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0048,702
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6624,761
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5544,694
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9274,305
HalaibSudan 2,9221,816
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6382,261
HudeibaSudan 3,3572,086
HaparandaSweden 2,0921,300
HarnosandSweden 1,8041,121
HamaSyria 1,601995
HassakahSyria 1,6911,051
Hua HinThailand 7,7794,834
HakkariTurkey 1,7971,117
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9891,236
HersonUkraine 505314
Hmel’NickijUkraine 278173
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7696,071
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1014,413
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6814,773
Hart, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2964,534
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7305,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8185,479
Hays, KsUsa 9,0035,594
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Helena, MtUsa 8,8295,486
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5324,680
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0855,024
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4135,228
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4685,884
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9085,536
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4555,254
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5854,713
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Holly, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Homer, AkUsa 8,1525,066
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2855,148
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5815,332
Horton, KsUsa 8,7705,450
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8185,479
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0475,000
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7984,845
Houma, LaUsa 9,3995,841
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1695,076
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7285,424
Huron, SdUsa 8,4755,266
HanoiVietnam 7,5654,701
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4295,238
HarareZimbabwe 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -