Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8402,386
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7912,356
KhostAfghanistan 3,9722,469
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6892,292
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2618,862
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8447,982
KlagenfurtAustria 885550
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7781,105
KandiBenin 4,5392,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2754,521
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2774,522
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7285,423
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3574,571
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9994,349
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9573,702
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0984,411
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0802,536
KashiChina 4,0672,527
KunmingChina 7,0254,366
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8103,610
KhargaEgypt 2,4321,512
KosseirEgypt 2,4361,514
KajaaniFinland 1,9211,194
KuopioFinland 1,7681,098
KuusamoFinland 2,1141,314
KarlsruheGermany 1,321821
KasselGermany 1,287800
KonstanzGermany 1,262784
KumasiGhana 5,1943,227
KalamataGreece 1,154717
KerkiraGreece 958595
Kythira IslandGreece 1,220758
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7512,952
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6242,252
KankanGuinea 5,2493,262
KindiaGuinea 5,4953,414
KissidougouGuinea 5,3863,347
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4587,741
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0845,023
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0855,024
KeszthelyHungary 663412
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2462,017
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1263,807
KotaIndia 4,9923,102
KozhikodeIndia 6,1133,799
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4087,089
KermanIran 3,2432,015
KermanshahIran 2,2641,407
Khoram AbadIran 2,4101,498
KilkennyIreland 2,4411,517
KingstonJamaica 9,4825,892
KagoshimaJapan 8,4865,273
KanazawaJapan 8,4455,248
KaruizawaJapan 8,5765,329
KatsuuraJapan 8,7815,457
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6615,382
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0635,010
KobeJapan 8,5185,293
KochiJapan 8,5105,288
KofuJapan 8,6355,366
KumagayaJapan 8,6415,370
KumamotoJapan 8,3945,216
KumejimaJapan 8,6625,383
KureJapan 8,3935,216
KushiroJapan 8,3225,171
KutchanJapan 8,1425,060
KyotoJapan 8,5235,296
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1132,556
KitaleKenya 5,1923,226
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7441,705
KufraLibya 2,5481,583
KaunasLithuania 885550
KlaipedaLithuania 1,024636
KybartaiLithuania 874543
KarongaMalawi 6,3853,968
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4725,265
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5335,924
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6665,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6005,344
KuantanMalaysia 8,7375,429
KuchingMalaysia 9,4615,879
KayesMali 5,0063,111
KeniebaMali 5,1373,192
KidalMali 3,8902,417
KitaMali 5,0093,113
KoutiaMali 4,8403,008
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7567,927
KisinevMoldova 230143
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5304,058
KhatgalMongolia 5,2243,246
KhovdMongolia 4,7742,967
KhujirtMongolia 5,5793,467
KhutagMongolia 5,4393,380
KenitraMorocco 3,0581,900
KalewaMyanmar 6,5284,057
KathaMyanmar 6,6104,108
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8854,900
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7584,200
KengtungMyanmar 7,0744,396
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4283,994
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2185,107
KathmanduNepal 5,5233,432
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2569,480
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,48510,865
KarioiNew Zealand 17,43010,831
KawerauNew Zealand 17,44110,838
KopuaNew Zealand 17,51810,886
KanoNigeria 4,2182,621
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8834,899
KarasjokNorway 2,4951,550
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1271,322
KristiansandNorway 1,7231,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1141,314
KhasabOman 3,5202,188
KarachiPakistan 4,3722,717
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3752,719
KhanpurPakistan 4,3512,704
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1132,556
KororPalau 10,7836,701
Kasprowy WierchPoland 506314
KlodzkoPoland 782486
KoszalinPoland 1,053655
KrakowPoland 565351
KalakanRussia 5,9503,697
KaliningradRussia 935581
KamenskoeRussia 7,3364,559
KandalaksaRussia 2,2691,410
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5921,611
KazanRussia 1,8681,161
KemRussia 2,0601,280
KerchRussia 825513
KhabarovskRussia 7,3864,590
KirenskRussia 5,3403,318
KirovRussia 2,0301,261
KljuciRussia 7,7834,836
KolpasevRussia 3,9082,429
KorfRussia 7,5424,687
KostromaRussia 1,552964
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5123,425
KotlasRussia 2,0601,280
KrasnodarRussia 1,042647
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4881,546
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4051,495
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5472,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9272,440
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8711,162
KurganRussia 2,8581,776
KurskRussia 906563
KyraRussia 6,0053,732
KigaliRwanda 5,4643,395
KoldaSenegal 5,3713,338
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4573,391
KosiceSlovakia 395246
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4335,240
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6734,768
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7574,199
KadugliSudan 4,0222,500
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2131,996
KassalaSudan 3,6412,262
KhartoumSudan 3,5482,205
KostiSudan 3,8182,372
KalmarSweden 1,253778
KaresuandoSweden 2,3871,483
KarlstadSweden 1,6091,000
KristianstadSweden 1,288800
KamishliSyria 1,6741,041
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6334,743
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0645,011
Khon KaenThailand 7,6874,777
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7974,845
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7514,817
KairouanTunisia 1,8231,133
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,381858
KarsTurkey 1,548962
KastamonuTurkey 886551
KayseriTurkey 1,205749
KonyaTurkey 1,143710
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6561,650
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2792,037
KinlossUk 2,3001,429
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 817508
KievUkraine 505314
KirillovkaUkraine 785488
KirovogradUkraine 495308
KlepininoUkraine 651405
KomissarovkaUkraine 614382
Kovel’Ukraine 474295
Krovoj RogUkraine 557346
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0184,982
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7385,430
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7645,446
Keene, NhUsa 7,1754,459
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3815,829
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2705,761
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0505,624
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2585,132
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2275,734
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1665,074
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5935,961
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4655,260
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3635,197
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3274,553
KabompoZambia 6,7444,191
KabweZambia 6,8414,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8364,248
KafirondaZambia 6,6344,123
KaomaZambia 6,8774,273
KasamaZambia 6,3873,969
KasempaZambia 6,7354,185
KawambwaZambia 6,3273,932
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1114,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -