Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9851,233
LuandaAngola 6,3403,940
LuenaAngola 6,5684,081
La PlataArgentina 12,3517,675
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8987,394
La RiojaArgentina 12,5447,795
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6567,865
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3138,894
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7387,294
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4109,576
LavertonAustralia 15,0239,335
LearmonthAustralia 11,6617,246
LongreachAustralia 14,0118,706
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0108,706
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7079,761
Low HeadAustralia 15,3539,540
LinzAustria 891554
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2801,417
LerwickUk 2,2811,417
La PazBolivia 11,6517,240
LavrasBrazil 10,3756,447
LencoisBrazil 9,3885,834
LinharesBrazil 9,8916,147
LondrinaBrazil 10,9746,819
LomBulgaria 415258
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7714,829
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5114,667
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7324,183
Langara, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5505,313
London, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6203,493
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4664,640
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7615,444
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1552,582
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9008,016
LanzhouChina 6,3273,932
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8223,618
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1556,311
LimonCosta Rica 10,5926,582
LarnacaCyprus 1,496930
LimassolCyprus 1,495929
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5294,057
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0273,745
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,582983
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8865,522
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9305,549
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9325,550
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9075,535
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1596,934
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4817,134
LuxorEgypt 2,4491,522
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7126,657
Laucala BayFiji 15,9419,906
LappeenrantaFinland 1,565973
Le MansFrance 1,9291,199
LilleFrance 1,7121,064
LyonFrance 1,6141,003
LambarnGabon 5,5263,434
LastourvilleGabon 5,4763,403
LibrevilleGabon 5,4233,370
LeipzigGermany 1,095681
LindenbergGermany 1,026638
LamiaGreece 948589
LarissaGreece 871541
LemnosGreece 798496
LimnosGreece 793493
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5045,284
LabeGuinea 5,3433,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3217,657
La CeibaHonduras 10,3646,441
La MesaHonduras 10,4616,500
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4982,795
LudhianaIndia 4,5892,852
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6941,053
LatinaItaly 1,202747
LatronicoItaly 1,111690
LecceItaly 982610
LodwarKenya 4,9723,089
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3724,581
LiepajaLatvia 1,103685
LaukuvaLithuania 987614
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,482921
LazaropoleMacedonia 740460
LabuanMalaysia 9,5245,918
LuqaMalta 1,565972
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5975,343
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9606,810
LashioMyanmar 6,8094,231
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,18410,679
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47210,857
LincolnNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,47310,858
LagosNigeria 4,9883,099
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9561,216
LillehammerNorway 1,8501,149
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4222,748
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3577,058
LimaPeru 11,9697,438
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5195,915
LisbonPortugal 2,9771,850
LeninbadRussia 3,5562,210
LevsiRussia 2,9291,820
LungiSierra Leone 5,6473,509
LjubljanaSlovenia 881548
LanzaroteSpain 3,9482,453
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2781,415
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,309813
LuganoSwitzerland 1,302809
LatakiaSyria 1,517942
LampangThailand 7,2974,535
LoeiThailand 7,5304,679
Lop BuriThailand 7,6544,756
LomeTogo 5,1193,181
LeemingUk 2,0821,294
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2801,417
London, EnglandUk 1,9581,216
London-GatwickUk 1,9481,210
LynehamUk 2,0741,289
L’VovUkraine 343213
LjubasevkaUkraine 337209
LozovajaUkraine 799496
LubnyUkraine 616383
LuckUkraine 409254
LuganskUkraine 1,007626
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1835,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4205,853
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4985,902
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8925,526
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1994,473
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2445,745
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8395,493
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6896,021
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2435,122
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0765,640
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0495,002
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0945,651
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0846,266
Larned, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2875,771
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9946,210
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7854,838
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8025,470
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1144,421
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7505,438
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4605,257
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3315,177
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7125,414
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0905,027
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0205,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9804,338
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7505,438
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0314,990
Libby, MtUsa 8,7715,451
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8464,876
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3195,169
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0335,613
Llano, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0055,596
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3366,423
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3336,421
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7646,067
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0855,024
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3695,200
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0015,593
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3254,552
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6385,989
Luling, TxUsa 9,7876,082
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9035,532
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0525,004
LivingstoneZambia 7,2114,481
LundaziZambia 6,6354,123
LusakaZambia 6,9494,318
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9384,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -