Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7772,347
NeuquenArgentina 13,3278,281
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5867,821
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,18510,058
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3278,281
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2809,495
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3858,939
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9415,556
NatitingouBenin 4,6922,915
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3026,402
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5672,838
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8262,999
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6983,541
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0723,773
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3943,973
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3074,541
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0995,033
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3524,568
N’DjamenaChad 4,0132,494
NanchangChina 7,7254,801
NanjingChina 7,6684,765
NanningChina 7,6194,734
NicosiaCyprus 1,456905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,299807
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8685,511
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0545,626
NegeleEthiopia 4,8172,993
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8479,848
NandiFiji 15,8479,848
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6621,033
NancyFrance 1,479919
NantesFrance 2,0761,290
NiceFrance 1,508937
NeustrelitzGermany 1,151716
NurembergGermany 1,131703
NurnbergGermany 1,134705
NaxosGreece 1,106687
NanortalikGreenland 4,6612,896
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6422,885
NordGreenland 4,1302,566
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8693,026
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4403,381
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5403,442
New DelhiIndia 4,8433,010
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,155718
NaganoJapan 8,5295,300
NagasakiJapan 8,3465,187
NagoJapan 8,7205,419
NagoyaJapan 8,5845,334
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7335,427
NaraJapan 8,5555,316
NazeJapan 8,6775,392
NemuroJapan 8,3515,190
NiigataJapan 8,4725,265
NikkoJapan 8,5985,343
NobeokaJapan 8,4735,265
NairobiKenya 5,4773,403
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3278,903
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9672,465
NidaLithuania 981610
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0714,394
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8514,878
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5724,084
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7174,174
NaraMali 4,6842,911
NioroMali 4,8042,985
NemaMauritania 4,5502,827
NouakchottMauritania 4,9823,096
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5489,662
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,53610,897
NelsonNew Zealand 17,34710,780
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,53610,897
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6516,619
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8352,383
NiameyNiger 4,3372,695
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4301,510
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6721,661
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5922,232
NawabshahPakistan 4,3592,709
NokkundiPakistan 3,7602,336
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5207,158
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2085,722
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7591,714
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3433,942
NikolaevRussia 455283
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2854,527
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0485,001
NizneangarskRussia 5,5193,430
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9543,078
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7651,718
NovgorodRussia 1,325823
NovosibirskRussia 3,9632,463
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8284,243
No. 6Sudan 2,9831,854
NyalaSudan 3,8912,418
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7644,824
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5484,690
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1035,035
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3554,570
NarathiwatThailand 8,4165,230
NigdeTurkey 1,235767
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4301,510
Nikopol’Ukraine 644400
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0114,978
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5805,332
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2665,758
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9285,548
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1874,466
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5144,669
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8064,851
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3075,162
New London, WiUsa 8,0104,977
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3215,792
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3375,802
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3085,163
New YorkUsa 7,4474,628
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4604,636
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4594,635
Newark, NjUsa 7,4804,648
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7344,806
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4965,279
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0855,645
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7635,445
Newport, TnUsa 8,3915,214
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5724,706
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9014,910
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6555,378
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5405,928
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7285,424
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8875,523
Norton, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9384,932
NdolaZambia 6,6814,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -