Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0649,982
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3074,541
ParanaArgentina 12,2817,632
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8907,389
PehuajoArgentina 12,6857,883
PergaminoArgentina 12,4487,735
PigeArgentina 12,8457,982
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5087,773
PosadasArgentina 11,6267,224
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8977,393
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0178,089
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3417,669
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5417,793
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8467,361
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2812,660
ParakouBenin 4,7342,942
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7985,467
ParacatuBrazil 10,1626,315
ParanaBrazil 9,8376,113
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9706,817
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6706,630
ParintinsBrazil 9,6696,009
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6045,347
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4547,118
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2556,372
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9895,586
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8975,528
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6776,014
PeixeBrazil 9,8456,118
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0515,625
PicosBrazil 8,9225,544
PiraiBrazil 10,4216,476
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1946,335
PompeuBrazil 10,2046,341
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2196,972
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2585,753
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2006,960
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7106,655
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5197,158
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7376,050
PosseBrazil 9,8646,130
PlevenBulgaria 417259
PlovdivBulgaria 551343
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2325,116
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0394,996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4584,634
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4904,654
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0713,772
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9804,959
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9664,950
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4105,226
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5325,302
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0284,988
ParronChile 13,1758,187
Puerto AysenChile 14,0528,732
Puerto MonttChile 13,8308,594
Punta ArenasChile 14,3748,932
PingbianChina 7,3374,559
PeralesColombia 10,4816,513
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7676,069
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7206,661
PragueCzech Republic 924574
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1145,663
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9035,533
PoloDominican Republic 9,0765,640
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8895,524
PichilingueEcuador 11,2596,996
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3297,040
PuyoEcuador 11,1796,947
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8321,139
ParisFrance 1,7641,096
PerpignanFrance 1,8721,163
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5357,168
Port-GentilGabon 5,5653,458
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9857,448
PotsdamGermany 1,099683
PatrasGreece 1,035643
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0803,157
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5532,829
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5055,285
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1285,672
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2006,338
PecsHungary 601374
PambanIndia 6,5214,052
PuneIndia 5,3663,334
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9125,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5085,908
PadovaItaly 1,096681
Paganella MountainItaly 1,142710
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,430888
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,437893
PantelleriaItaly 1,6171,005
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,232766
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,561970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,141709
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,059658
PiacenzaItaly 1,273791
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,269788
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,097681
Ponza IslandItaly 1,240771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,078670
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,227762
PrizziItaly 1,456905
PakseLaos 8,0194,983
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3915,214
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1095,039
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1485,063
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3977,703
PodgoricaMontenegro 741460
PatheinMyanmar 7,0564,385
PutaoMyanmar 6,4604,015
PyiMyanmar 6,9324,308
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3599,544
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,48210,864
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,48210,864
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2866,392
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0293,125
PohangNorth Korea 8,0505,002
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5904,717
PadidanPakistan 4,2962,670
PanjgurPakistan 3,9972,484
ParachinarPakistan 3,9492,454
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0882,540
PeshawarPakistan 4,0552,520
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1178,151
PilarParaguay 11,7507,302
PiscoPeru 12,0387,480
PiuraPeru 11,6817,259
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4187,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4255,857
PoznanPoland 886551
PrzemyslPoland 387241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7671,720
PortalegrePortugal 2,8161,750
Porto Portugal 2,8121,747
PavelecRussia 1,202747
PecoraRussia 2,7371,701
PermRussia 2,3521,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0144,980
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7261,073
PjatigorskRussia 1,368850
PoronajskRussia 7,7234,799
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 939583
Providenja BayRussia 7,5144,669
PskovRussia 1,210752
PodorSenegal 5,0373,130
PopradSlovakia 480298
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0095,598
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0955,031
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0441,270
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6714,146
Port SudanSudan 3,2192,000
ParamariboSuriname 8,8595,505
PiteňSweden 2,0511,274
PalmyraSyria 1,7301,075
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,71210,385
PhetchabunThailand 7,5654,701
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4714,642
PhraeThailand 7,3594,573
PhuketThailand 8,0404,996
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0124,979
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7704,828
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8284,864
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9435,557
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2221,381
PoltavaUkraine 697433
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0927,514
PradoUruguay 12,2317,600
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1637,558
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Pana, IlUsa 8,4545,253
Paoli, InUsa 8,3155,167
Paris, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2035,719
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3045,782
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0815,643
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1485,685
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1105,661
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3775,205
Perry, OkUsa 9,1765,702
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6094,728
Philo, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1316,295
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5735,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0655,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4205,232
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8574,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4474,628
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1774,460
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8535,501
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2155,726
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3115,165
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8925,526
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5084,666
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Portage, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0254,365
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2675,759
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2485,125
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1415,680
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8355,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8024,848
Princeton, InUsa 8,5135,290
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2344,495
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3295,797
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8136,098
PetaukeZambia 6,8354,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -