Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3097,649
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0277,474
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6417,855
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2058,827
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8637,372
RosarioArgentina 12,3887,698
RichmondAustralia 15,2139,454
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4738,994
RecifeBrazil 8,5555,316
RemansoBrazil 9,1855,708
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1006,897
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3976,461
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1046,900
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5036,527
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3415,183
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1865,087
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1905,089
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7914,220
RuoqiangChina 4,9993,107
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0116,221
RandersDenmark 1,508937
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0475,622
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8645,508
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5649,672
RumipambaEcuador 11,1876,952
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0841,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2431,394
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0261,259
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7315,425
RostockGermany 1,257781
RhodesGreece 1,195743
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2392,013
ReykhólarIceland 3,4802,162
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4372,136
RamsarIran 2,3191,441
RashtIran 2,2171,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3721,474
RadicofaniItaly 1,205749
Resia PassItaly 1,170727
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,090677
RivoltoItaly 993617
Rolle PassItaly 1,082673
RomeItaly 1,205749
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,232766
Ronchi LegionariItaly 965599
RumoiJapan 8,0995,033
RigaLatvia 1,108689
RaseiniaiLithuania 950590
RodriguesMauritius 8,3135,166
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1603,206
RabatMorocco 3,0871,918
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1624,450
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2494,504
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,37110,795
RangioraNew Zealand 17,38610,804
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,41410,821
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,21910,700
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,31910,762
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,54810,905
RivasNicaragua 10,6656,628
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2912,667
RebolyRussia 1,8921,176
Rostov On DonRussia 1,048651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0901,920
RagaSudan 4,2892,665
RashadSudan 3,9402,448
RenkSudan 3,9752,470
RumbekSudan 4,4882,789
RanongThailand 7,8864,901
Roi EtThailand 7,7864,838
RizeTurkey 1,339832
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1471,955
Razdel’NajaUkraine 314195
RomnyUkraine 687427
RovnoUkraine 395245
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5502,206
RochaUruguay 12,0797,506
Racine, WiUsa 8,1005,033
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1455,061
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7265,423
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7265,423
Reading, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8226,104
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8675,510
Redding, CaUsa 9,7886,082
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2746,384
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8116,097
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2035,097
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9244,924
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9244,924
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1005,033
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2425,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5034,663
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2145,105
Rockville, InUsa 8,2875,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5355,304
Rome, GaUsa 8,6785,393
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9624,947
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5485,934
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8046,092
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7244,800
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5055,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -