Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4472,142
ShkoderAlbania 747464
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9291,199
SaltaArgentina 12,1037,521
San AntonioArgentina 13,2518,235
San LuisArgentina 12,7997,953
San RafaelArgentina 13,0388,102
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8968,014
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2427,607
SarmientoArgentina 13,8328,596
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2659,486
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2629,484
SalzburgAustria 977607
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8061,122
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0291,261
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9451,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5952,856
SaveBenin 4,8753,029
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3797,071
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 684425
SalvadorBrazil 9,2325,737
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6587,245
SantaremBrazil 9,4995,903
SantosBrazil 10,6916,644
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6356,609
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6445,993
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6675,386
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2927,017
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6437,235
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4506,494
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7395,431
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8166,100
São PauloBrazil 10,6756,633
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5686,567
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0986,896
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1245,670
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1425,681
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1746,323
SobralBrazil 8,5545,316
SoureBrazil 8,9005,531
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4735,886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9397,419
SurubimBrazil 8,5905,338
SadovoBulgaria 551342
SandanskiBulgaria 646401
SofiaBulgaria 528328
SiemreapCambodia 8,0124,979
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3563,950
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5125,289
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6354,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6675,386
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8343,626
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4754,024
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1025,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6164,733
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Scott, SkCanada 8,1585,069
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3313,934
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5334,060
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9784,336
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0444,377
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7434,812
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6804,772
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9753,713
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4333,998
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3175,168
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3215,171
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2153,862
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1782,596
SalCape Verde 5,5843,470
SantiagoChile 13,1238,155
SewellChile 13,1418,166
ShanghaiChina 7,9104,915
ShantouChina 8,1825,085
ShenyangChina 7,2454,502
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2786,387
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8616,128
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6706,630
SibenikCroatia 866538
SplitCroatia 840522
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,200746
StudsgårdDenmark 1,542958
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9075,535
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9085,535
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8615,507
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9095,536
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8455,496
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9515,562
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9515,562
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9845,583
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0135,601
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8595,505
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8655,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9245,546
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9685,573
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9475,560
San GabrielEcuador 10,9966,833
SalloumEgypt 1,7251,072
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9831,233
SohagEgypt 2,3321,449
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1581,341
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6966,647
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5578,425
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2611,405
StrasbourgFrance 1,375855
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7655,446
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8035,470
SukhumiGeorgia 1,261783
SchleswigGermany 1,417881
StuttgartGermany 1,262784
SamosGreece 1,041647
Skiros IslandGreece 905562
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,293804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7472,950
SiguiriGuinea 5,1433,196
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5756,572
SzegedHungary 455283
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 705438
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4962,172
SagarIndia 5,3063,297
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2952,669
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0537,490
SemnanIran 2,6041,618
ShahroudIran 2,6601,653
ShirazIran 3,0061,868
ShannonIreland 2,5501,585
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,460908
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 990615
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,010628
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,283797
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,556967
Scuro MountainItaly 1,153717
SigonellaItaly 1,401871
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5933,476
SagaJapan 8,3315,177
SaigoJapan 8,2805,145
SakaiJapan 8,3285,175
SakataJapan 8,4325,240
SapporoJapan 8,1595,070
SaseboJapan 8,3035,160
SendaiJapan 8,5465,311
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5475,311
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3155,167
ShinjoJapan 8,4715,264
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6555,379
ShirakawaJapan 8,6055,347
ShizuokaJapan 8,6855,397
SumotoJapan 8,5295,300
SuttsuJapan 8,1235,048
SuwaJapan 8,5775,330
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7158,523
SavannakhetLaos 7,8214,860
SiauliaiLithuania 1,007626
SiluteLithuania 976607
SkopjeMacedonia 658409
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2334,495
SalimaMalawi 6,8134,234
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6886,020
SibuMalaysia 9,5065,907
SanMali 4,7142,929
SegouMali 4,7832,972
SikassoMali 4,9513,076
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8194,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8676,753
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7373,565
SainshandMongolia 6,1783,839
SafiMorocco 3,3902,106
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6712,281
SittweMyanmar 6,6534,134
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8801,168
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5002,175
SaiqOman 3,8792,410
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2152,619
SurOman 4,0442,513
SialkotPakistan 4,3742,718
SibbiPakistan 4,0792,535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6517,240
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0887,511
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9256,167
SandomierzPoland 512318
SniezkaPoland 852529
SuwalkiPoland 817508
SzczecinPoland 1,070665
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0611,902
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2882,665
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6645,384
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1155,043
Satu MareRomania 246153
SibiuRomania 199123
SulinaRomania 361224
SadrinskRussia 2,7521,710
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,466911
SalekhardRussia 3,1941,985
SaratovRussia 1,535954
SejmcanRussia 6,9114,295
SelagoncyRussia 5,2633,271
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3265,174
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4033,979
SmolenskRussia 959596
SociRussia 1,145711
SortovalaRussia 1,6611,032
SuntarRussia 5,6033,482
SurgutRussia 3,3772,098
SverdlovskRussia 2,5801,603
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2621,406
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4835,271
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5133,426
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4394,001
SingaporeSingapore 8,9925,588
SliacSlovakia 538334
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7774,833
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4214,612
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5851,607
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2211,380
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3471,458
SevilleSpain 2,8081,745
SennarSudan 3,7912,356
ShambatSudan 3,5402,200
ShendiSudan 3,4422,139
StenseleSweden 2,0731,288
StockholmSweden 1,464910
StorlienSweden 2,0011,243
SundsvallSweden 1,8031,120
SantisSwitzerland 1,254779
SongeaTanzania 6,4894,032
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7354,806
SongkhlaThailand 8,2635,135
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6434,749
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9954,968
SurinThailand 7,8664,888
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7292,939
SokodeTogo 4,8373,006
SfaxTunisia 1,8701,162
SousseTunisia 1,7791,106
SamsunTurkey 1,043648
SiirtTurkey 1,6531,027
SivasTurkey 1,204748
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1161,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3801,479
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4741,537
SarataUkraine 306190
SarnyUkraine 475295
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 685426
SumyUkraine 764475
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5482,205
SaltoUruguay 12,0847,509
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9686,194
Safford, AzUsa 10,0866,268
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0724,395
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9965,590
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5805,332
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3085,163
Salem, InUsa 8,3155,167
Salem, OrUsa 9,3505,810
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4025,843
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7846,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8456,118
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4096,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0906,270
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6635,383
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9984,970
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3846,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3076,405
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4135,228
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6094,728
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6015,345
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3155,167
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0515,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0325,612
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8985,529
Selma, AlUsa 8,9685,573
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3854,589
Seymour, InUsa 8,3155,167
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3425,184
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8175,479
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3255,795
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4775,268
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1075,038
Southport, NcUsa 8,2465,124
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5945,341
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0264,987
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6255,360
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9095,536
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0465,000
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8755,515
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3345,179
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1765,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8624,885
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4474,628
State College, PaUsa 7,6964,782
State University, MsUsa 9,0015,593
State University, NmUsa 10,0466,243
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9794,958
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2225,731
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2794,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1065,659
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4635,259
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1515,686
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6985,405
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4134,606
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3752,097
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9996,214
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6195,977
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4115,848
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9652,464
SocotraYemen 4,6272,876
SenangaZambia 7,0254,366
SerenjeZambia 6,7154,173
SeshekeZambia 7,1744,458
SolweziZambia 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -