Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7152,309
TiranaAlbania 802498
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2592,025
TebessaAlgeria 1,9651,221
TimimounAlgeria 2,9671,843
TindoufAlgeria 3,6572,273
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2841,419
TrelewArgentina 13,4288,344
TucumanArgentina 12,2357,603
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9598,053
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9588,052
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8467,982
TibooburraAustralia 14,2718,868
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8788,624
TshaneBotswana 7,9114,916
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7256,043
TarauacaBrazil 11,1796,947
TauaBrazil 8,7565,441
TefeBrazil 10,3316,420
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8536,123
TeresinaBrazil 8,8485,498
TiriosBrazil 9,2135,725
TorresBrazil 11,3667,063
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8115,475
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7966,708
TriunfoBrazil 8,7565,441
TucuruiBrazil 9,2355,739
TuriacuBrazil 8,7515,438
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1563,825
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9404,934
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7284,802
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5174,671
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4414,624
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2864,528
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9855,584
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5634,700
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4184,610
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2774,522
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2413,878
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6238,466
TaiyuanChina 6,8304,244
TaoyuanChina 8,3775,206
TengchongChina 6,7024,165
TønderDenmark 1,477918
TylstrupDenmark 1,563972
TystofteDenmark 1,364848
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0465,621
TahrirEgypt 1,8671,160
TantaEgypt 1,8571,154
TallinEstonia 1,378856
TartuEstonia 1,249776
TampereFinland 1,6111,001
TurkuFinland 1,518943
ToulonFrance 1,6281,012
ToulouseFrance 1,9501,211
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,29710,127
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,35010,781
TchibanGabon 5,7363,564
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6191,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,452902
TamaleGhana 4,8893,038
ThessalonikiGreece 763474
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,096681
TimehriGuyana 9,0405,618
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5346,546
TelaHonduras 10,4076,467
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4323,997
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4323,997
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8166,721
TabrizIran 1,9321,200
TeheranIran 2,4481,521
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8371,141
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,010627
TarvisioItaly 943586
TermoliItaly 1,032641
TorinoItaly 1,421883
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,422884
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,495929
TrevicoItaly 1,083673
TrevisoItaly 1,067663
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 947589
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,425885
TabouIvory Coast 5,7133,550
TadotsuJapan 8,4635,259
TakadaJapan 8,4955,279
TakamatsuJapan 8,4795,269
TakayamaJapan 8,5175,293
TanegashimaJapan 8,5835,333
TatenoJapan 8,6925,401
TateyamaJapan 8,7695,449
TokushimaJapan 8,5315,301
TokyoJapan 8,7035,408
TomakomaiJapan 8,2085,100
TottoriJapan 8,3945,216
ToyamaJapan 8,4685,262
ToyookaJapan 8,4255,235
TsuJapan 8,5945,340
TsurugaJapan 8,4895,275
TsuyamaJapan 8,4155,229
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7621,716
TripoliLebanon 1,6241,009
TobrukLibya 1,6971,055
TripoliLibya 1,9301,199
TelsiaiLithuania 1,028639
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6154,732
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2865,149
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0314,991
ThyoloMalawi 7,0874,404
TawauMalaysia 9,8076,094
TessalitMali 3,7402,324
TimbuktuMali 4,2872,664
TombMali 4,2912,666
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6412,884
TacubayaMexico 10,8186,723
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4836,514
TarialanMongolia 5,3853,346
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1823,220
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4633,395
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8923,661
TangierMorocco 2,9131,810
TarfayaMorocco 3,9812,474
TazaMorocco 2,8761,787
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9194,299
TaungooMyanmar 7,0184,361
ThandweMyanmar 6,8924,283
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5119,638
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,758
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,22910,706
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,50310,876
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,42910,831
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,34810,780
TemukaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
TimaruNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,27210,733
TahouaNiger 4,0542,519
TillaberyNiger 4,3002,672
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8974,907
TromsoNorway 2,5471,583
TrondheimNorway 2,0581,279
ThumraitOman 4,1502,579
TacnaPeru 11,9287,412
TarapotoPeru 11,4687,127
TrujilloPeru 11,8037,335
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7726,072
TorunPoland 849528
TimisoaraRomania 386240
TambovRussia 1,271790
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0961,924
TaraRussia 3,4122,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6402,262
TermezRussia 3,5322,195
TernejRussia 7,7474,814
TobolskRussia 3,0501,895
TomskRussia 4,0562,520
Tot’MaRussia 1,8081,124
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5601,591
TuapseRussia 1,070665
TuraRussia 4,7062,924
TurukhanskRussia 4,1162,558
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1301,945
TortosaSpain 2,1411,331
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7244,178
TokerSudan 3,3572,086
TartousSyria 1,585985
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4005,220
TaboraTanzania 5,8353,626
TakThailand 7,3784,585
TrangThailand 8,1615,072
TabligboTogo 5,0653,148
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0956,273
TunisTunisia 1,7201,069
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3011,430
TireeUk 2,4621,530
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0921,300
TernopilUkraine 279173
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9847,447
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7625,445
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8534,880
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8235,483
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9365,553
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0335,613
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0645,011
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2004,474
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Temple, TxUsa 9,6405,991
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3875,833
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0285,610
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9804,959
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4345,241
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4395,866
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8285,486
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5364,683
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4285,859
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5754,707
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2046,341
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0995,654
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8985,530
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9334,929
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4692,155
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -