Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3278,903
UaupesBrazil 10,2276,355
UbatubaBrazil 10,5686,567
UberabaBrazil 10,4486,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4604,636
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7012,922
UpernavikGreenland 4,8252,998
UummannaqGreenland 4,7272,937
UdineItaly 977607
Ustica IslandItaly 1,390864
UenoJapan 8,5695,325
UnzendakeJapan 8,3725,203
UrakawaJapan 8,3115,164
UshibukaJapan 8,4005,220
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6355,366
UwajimaJapan 8,4765,267
UkmergeLithuania 919571
UtenaLithuania 944586
UlaangomMongolia 4,7292,939
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7863,595
UlgiiMongolia 4,6232,873
UliastaiMongolia 5,1423,195
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7392,945
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0603,766
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0284,989
UfaRussia 2,2411,393
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1392,572
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6123,487
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5244,675
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6113,487
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5741,599
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8484,877
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4544,011
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7844,215
Umm BeninSudan 3,8502,392
UmeňSweden 1,9001,181
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9404,934
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6174,734
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3934,594
UrfaTurkey 1,523946
UsakTurkey 970603
Uman’Ukraine 373232
UzgorodUkraine 327204
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8774,895
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0955,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -