Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0619,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6025,967
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2419,471
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8818,626
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4467,734
WoomeraAustralia 13,9988,699
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1737,564
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1933,848
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6324,743
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8834,899
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9114,916
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5714,705
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9354,931
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0485,001
WillemstadCuraçao 9,3855,832
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4577,741
WajimaJapan 8,3935,215
WakamatsuJapan 8,5585,318
WakayamaJapan 8,5545,316
WakkanaiJapan 7,9764,957
WajirKenya 5,2193,243
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8604,884
WindhoekNamibia 7,7904,841
WaihiNew Zealand 17,33410,771
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,51310,883
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,47110,857
WaimateNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,51410,884
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,49310,871
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,599
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,53310,895
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,24610,717
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,41910,824
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,737
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,30310,752
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,20610,692
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,34710,780
WintonNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
WarsawPoland 674419
WroclawPoland 799496
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6814,773
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6952,296
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8461,768
WauSudan 4,3782,721
WaddingtonUk 1,9941,239
Waco, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Wake IslandUsa 11,6597,245
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0515,625
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6335,364
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4975,280
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0975,653
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Warren, OhUsa 7,8644,887
Warren, PaUsa 7,6684,765
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7994,846
Washington, IaUsa 8,4705,263
Washington, InUsa 8,3725,202
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9715,575
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3635,197
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1415,059
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9994,970
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7505,437
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0875,647
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7705,450
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5135,912
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1605,692
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9454,937
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6464,751
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9825,582
West Point, GaUsa 8,7635,445
West Point, NyUsa 7,4474,628
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5375,305
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2315,115
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4395,865
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0485,623
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9165,541
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5274,677
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9434,936
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1665,075
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3605,195
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6464,751
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6484,753
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2195,107
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1175,044
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6025,967
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4345,241
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9206,164
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3525,190
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8864,900
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9344,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -