Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6711,039
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0181,254
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8371,142
YaoundeCameroon 5,0003,107
YokoCameroon 4,7922,978
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7504,195
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3434,563
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0274,988
YanjiChina 7,5194,672
YichangChina 7,2384,498
YinchuanChina 6,3313,934
YiningChina 4,2402,635
YariguiesColombia 10,1686,318
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9305,549
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9025,532
YazdIran 2,9311,822
YakushimaJapan 8,5905,338
YamagataJapan 8,5165,292
YamaguchiJapan 8,3315,177
YokkaichiJapan 8,5805,332
YokohamaJapan 8,7185,417
YonagoJapan 8,3435,184
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5505,313
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8546,745
YeMyanmar 7,4104,604
YolaNigeria 4,3922,729
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0495,002
YurimaguasPeru 11,3997,084
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5791,603
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8964,907
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7601,715
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1085,660
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0955,030
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9425,557
York, PaUsa 7,7074,789
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8244,862
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3166,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -