Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceahlau

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceahlau. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceahlau with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1121,934
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1941,364
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1901,361
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8731,164
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3547,677
AzulArgentina 12,6137,838
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9018,017
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2518,234
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1408,165
AmberleyAustralia 14,9549,293
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8441,146
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0911,300
AimoresBrazil 9,9646,192
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1705,699
AltamiraBrazil 9,3765,827
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1116,283
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4816,513
ApodiBrazil 8,5425,308
AracajuBrazil 8,9505,562
AracuaiBrazil 9,8056,093
AragarcasBrazil 10,4306,481
AraxaBrazil 10,3656,441
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7345,427
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9055,534
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1004,412
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8112,990
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5254,676
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7824,836
AbecheChad 3,7202,312
AntofagastaChile 12,3597,680
AricaChile 11,9577,430
AltaiChina 4,5492,827
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9646,813
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8886,766
AraucaColombia 9,9366,174
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9165,540
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8545,502
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7951,116
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9901,236
AswanEgypt 2,6371,639
AsyutEgypt 2,2671,409
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7516,681
AsmaraEritrea 3,7292,317
AssabEritrea 4,0882,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4022,736
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,471914
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6409,719
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7366,671
AccraGhana 5,2403,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 688427
AthensGreece 1,021635
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,050652
AasiaatGreenland 4,7952,980
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1882,602
AputiteqGreenland 3,9592,460
AkureyriIceland 3,3032,052
AgraIndia 5,0073,112
AhmedabadIndia 4,9153,054
AkolaIndia 5,4223,369
AllahabadIndia 5,4113,362
AmritsarIndia 4,4572,770
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2336,980
AbadanIran 2,6611,654
ArakIran 2,4601,529
AlbengaItaly 1,424885
AlgheroItaly 1,581982
AmendolaItaly 1,017632
AnconaItaly 1,042648
ArezzoItaly 1,172728
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4543,389
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4183,367
AbashiriJapan 8,2275,112
AburatsuJapan 8,5395,306
AikawaJapan 8,4165,230
AjiroJapan 8,7195,418
AkitaJapan 8,3775,206
AkuneJapan 8,4255,235
AomoriJapan 8,3205,170
AsahikawaJapan 8,1535,066
AsosanJapan 8,4115,227
AmmanJordan 1,8781,167
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9502,455
AinaziLatvia 1,209752
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1944,471
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2994,536
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6324,742
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0004,350
AtarMauritania 4,5812,847
AgalegaMauritius 7,0704,394
AcapulcoMexico 11,0966,895
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2723,276
AltaiMongolia 5,1713,213
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6163,490
AgadirMorocco 3,5512,206
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,593990
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,21810,699
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,33810,774
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,36110,788
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,22310,703
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,22210,702
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6356,609
AgadezNiger 3,7282,316
AsuncionParaguay 11,5747,192
ArequipaPeru 11,8917,389
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9425,557
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,78410,430
AradRomania 367228
AjanRussia 6,9084,293
AldanRussia 6,1703,834
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6911,051
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6082,242
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5384,684
AnadyrRussia 7,3404,561
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1331,325
ArmavirRussia 1,191740
AstrakhanRussia 1,6781,043
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9699,924
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7011,679
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4181,503
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3511,461
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5821,604
Abu HamedSudan 3,1301,945
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8902,417
AqiqSudan 3,3922,108
ArbaatSudan 3,1851,979
AromaSudan 3,5952,234
AtbaraSudan 3,3432,078
Abu KamalSyria 1,8801,168
AleppoSyria 1,523947
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8844,899
AtakpameTogo 4,9803,095
AdanaTurkey 1,356843
AfyonTurkey 993617
AnkaraTurkey 965600
AntalyaTurkey 1,197744
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8031,742
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2061,371
AberporthUk 2,2541,401
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2201,380
Aj-PetriUkraine 694431
Askanija NovaUkraine 608378
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5712,219
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5602,212
ArtigasUruguay 11,9037,397
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9145,539
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1575,690
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Ada, MnUsa 8,1845,086
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4965,279
Akron, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Albany, GaUsa 8,7865,460
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3024,538
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3085,163
Albion, NeUsa 8,6815,394
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7366,050
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4995,282
Algona, IaUsa 8,3965,218
Alice, TxUsa 9,9606,189
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5614,699
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Alma, MiUsa 7,9274,926
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6804,773
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0386,238
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4845,894
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3104,543
Amite, LaUsa 9,2875,771
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9794,959
Anderson, InUsa 8,2315,115
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4715,264
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0425,619
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0805,643
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4115,227
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9024,910
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2455,745
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7585,442
Athens, GaUsa 8,5815,332
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6735,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6004,723
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5465,311
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7905,462
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Austin, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0131,872
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7252,315
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6215,978
AdenYemen 4,1982,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -